Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Saga Arena?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Saga Arena on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Saga Arena consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 18, 2026.




1. Hotel New Otani Saga
Hotel New Otani Saga2.8 km from Saga Arena
Hung Fai
CNY361
CNY456 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Comfort Hotel Saga
Comfort Hotel Saga1.2 km from Saga Arena
TSZ YAN
CNY408
CNY449 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. TAPSTAY HOTEL
TAPSTAY HOTEL1.5 km from Saga Arena
Yue
CNY303
CNY333 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Hotel Route - Inn Saga Ekimae
Hotel Route - Inn Saga Ekimae1.4 km from Saga Arena
Matt
CNY603
CNY663 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. APA Hotel Sagaeki-Minamiguchi
APA Hotel Sagaeki-Minamiguchi1.5 km from Saga Arena
Hsiang Chih
CNY315
CNY381 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Saga City Hotel
Saga City Hotel1.5 km from Saga Arena
KAZUHISA
CNY172
CNY190 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. KANSEI null SAGA
KANSEI null SAGA1.9 km from Saga Arena
KAM KEUNG
CNY320
CNY352 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Hotel Grande Hagakure
Hotel Grande Hagakure1.6 km from Saga Arena
CNY694
CNY764 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. APA Hotel Saga Ekimae Chuo
APA Hotel Saga Ekimae Chuo1 km from Saga Arena
TIMOTHY
CNY315
CNY381 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




10. Okawa Riverside Hotel
Okawa Riverside Hotel10.9 km from Saga Arena
Won Kyu
CNY370
CNY447 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Furuyu Onsen Oncri
Furuyu Onsen Oncri13.2 km from Saga Arena
EUNHYE
CNY2,392
CNY2,894 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Guest House Nakamura House
Guest House Nakamura House14.4 km from Saga Arena
Kwei Kau
CNY315
CNY381 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Kamenoi Hotel Yanagawa
Kamenoi Hotel Yanagawa16.5 km from Saga Arena
Sze Nga
CNY1,182
CNY1,304 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Hotel New Gaea Yanagawa
Hotel New Gaea Yanagawa16.7 km from Saga Arena
JUN
CNY346
CNY381 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hotel Bali Beach
Hotel Bali Beach18.2 km from Saga Arena
Sou
CNY208
CNY368 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Saifuya Ryokan
Saifuya Ryokan16.4 km from Saga Arena
CNY515
CNY587 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Compare popular hotels close to Saga Arena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel New Otani Saga | 8.4 Very good 857 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Hotel Saga | 8.4 Very good 266 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TAPSTAY HOTEL | 8.4 Very good 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Route - Inn Saga Ekimae | 8.2 Very good 833 reviews | View | |||||
![]() APA Hotel Sagaeki-Minamiguchi | 8.0 Very good 973 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Saga Arena
Kono Park
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Kono Park is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Saga, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Hanashobu Garden and Ten Enoen, both nearby.
Saga Balloon Museum
8.0/10 (21 reviews)
If visiting museums in Saga are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Saga Balloon Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Saga, you can easily walk to Saga City Cultural Museum or Saga Castle History Museum.
Saga City Cultural Museum
8.0/10 (21 reviews)
Saga City Cultural Museum is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Saga, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Saga has to offer, head to Saga Balloon Museum, Saga Prefectural Government Office, and Saga Castle History Museum.
Chokokan
Chokokan is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Saga, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Saga has to offer, head to Saga Balloon Museum, Saga Prefectural Government Office, and Saga Castle History Museum.
Yoka Shrine
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Yoka Shrine is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Saga, why not stop by during your stay.
Okuma Memorial Museum
Okuma Memorial Museum is just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Saga, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Saga has to offer, head to Saga Castle History Museum, Saga Castle, and Saga Balloon Museum.
Saga Castle History Museum
8.2/10 (35 reviews)
Saga Castle History Museum is just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Saga, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.

















