Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Langebaan Yacht Club on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Langebaan Yacht Club consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Langebaan Yacht Club Langebaan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Langebaan Yacht Club?




1. Le Mahi Guest House
Le Mahi Guest House2.2 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
Jean-Marie
CNY766
CNY766 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Windtown Lagoon Hotel
Windtown Lagoon Hotel1.5 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
Claudette Samantha
CNY892
CNY1,026 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. The Farmhouse Hotel
The Farmhouse Hotel0.3 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
William
CNY848
CNY976 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. The Shark Bay Private Villas
The Shark Bay Private Villas1 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
Jaco
CNY776
CNY892 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. The Shark Bay Boutique Hotel & Spa
The Shark Bay Boutique Hotel & Spa1.1 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
Erwin
CNY529
CNY608 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Dune Stone Boutique Guesthouse
Dune Stone Boutique Guesthouse1.3 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
CNY438
CNY438 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Sandra's Guest House
Sandra's Guest House1.9 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
William
CNY697
CNY697 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Langebaan Kite Cottages
Langebaan Kite Cottages1.4 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
Leanna
CNY335
CNY385 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Alabaster Box B&B
Alabaster Box B&B1.4 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
kathy
CNY405
CNY466 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Thali Thali Game Lodge
Thali Thali Game Lodge13.5 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
Genee
CNY423
CNY487 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Saldanha Bay Hotel
Saldanha Bay Hotel13.3 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
James
CNY670
CNY771 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Blue Bay Lodge
Blue Bay Lodge13.8 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
Gillian
CNY614
CNY706 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Hoedjiesbaai Hotel
Hoedjiesbaai Hotel13.6 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
Vladislav
CNY522
CNY600 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Club Mykonos Langebaan
Club Mykonos Langebaan6.5 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
Kim
CNY1,204
CNY1,393 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. La Protea Langebaan Coastal Escape 3 Bed 2 Bath
La Protea Langebaan Coastal Escape 3 Bed 2 Bath6.8 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
CNY874
CNY1,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Holiday Apartments - Millennial Arch
Holiday Apartments - Millennial Arch6.4 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
CNY578
CNY659 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Raaswater Self Catering
Raaswater Self Catering5.8 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
CNY750
CNY863 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. The Stables Cottages
The Stables Cottages6.5 km from Langebaan Yacht Club
HC
CNY353
CNY405 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Langebaan Yacht Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Mahi Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Windtown Lagoon Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Farmhouse Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 99 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Shark Bay Private Villas | 7.8 Good 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Shark Bay Boutique Hotel & Spa | 7.2 Good 14 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Langebaan Yacht Club
Kite Lab
10.0/10 (1 review)
Don't visit Langebaan without stopping off at Kite Lab, a famous shop that should make the top of your list.
Langebaan Beach
9.4/10 (18 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Langebaan Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from central Langebaan. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Calypso Beach Beach.
Constantly Kiting
10.0/10 (1 review)
Constantly Kiting is 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Langebaan, why not stop by during your stay. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Langebaan, head to West Coast Fossil Park and Meresteyn Park.
Langebaan Golf Course
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Langebaan Golf Course, a golf course located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Langebaan. If Langebaan Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Saldanha Golf Course is just a short drive away.
Calypso Beach Beach
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Calypso Beach Beach, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Langebaan. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Langebaan Beach.
Saldanha Harbour
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Saldanha Harbour for some great waterfront pics. It's located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Saldanha.





