Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre Revelstoke
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre?




1. Basecamp Resorts Revelstoke
Basecamp Resorts Revelstoke1.5 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
PRANESH
CNY545
CNY675 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Best Western Plus Revelstoke
Best Western Plus Revelstoke0.5 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Renee
CNY786
CNY912 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Swiss Chalet Motel
Swiss Chalet Motel0.7 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Curtis
CNY401
CNY466 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Revelstoke
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Revelstoke0.4 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Linda
CNY714
CNY828 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Gravity Haus Revelstoke
Gravity Haus Revelstoke0.2 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
sandra
CNY452
CNY524 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Regent Hotel
Regent Hotel1.7 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Norm
CNY845
CNY980 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Ramada by Wyndham Revelstoke
Ramada by Wyndham Revelstoke0.3 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Michael
CNY579
CNY671 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Basecamp Suites Revelstoke
Basecamp Suites Revelstoke1.8 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
peter j
CNY503
CNY623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Northwinds Hotel Revelstoke
Northwinds Hotel Revelstoke< 0.1 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Jennifer
CNY376
CNY466 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Grizz Hotel
Grizz Hotel1.6 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Jim
CNY570
CNY662 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Stoke Hotel SureStay Collection by Best Western
Stoke Hotel SureStay Collection by Best Western0.3 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Brittney
CNY591
CNY686 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Revelstoke Lodge
Revelstoke Lodge1.1 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Ferrel
CNY357
CNY414 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Monashee Lodge
Monashee Lodge0.1 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Brian
CNY418
CNY485 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Super 8 by Wyndham Revelstoke BC
Super 8 by Wyndham Revelstoke BC0.1 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Yael
CNY566
CNY657 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Alpine Inn & Suites
Alpine Inn & Suites0.8 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
DALE
CNY558
CNY647 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Sandman Hotel Revelstoke
Sandman Hotel Revelstoke0.4 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Phillip
CNY530
CNY625 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Boulder Mountain Resort
Boulder Mountain Resort3.9 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Syed
CNY439
CNY530 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Cornerstone Bed and Breakfast
Cornerstone Bed and Breakfast4.2 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Amanda
CNY1,027
CNY1,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Coast Hillcrest Hotel
Coast Hillcrest Hotel3.9 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Jan
CNY530
CNY615 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




20. The Sutton Place Hotel Revelstoke Mountain Resort
The Sutton Place Hotel Revelstoke Mountain Resort6.6 km from Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Darrell
CNY915
CNY1,220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Basecamp Resorts Revelstoke | 9.4 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Revelstoke | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Swiss Chalet Motel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,432 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Revelstoke | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gravity Haus Revelstoke | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Revelstoke Visual Arts Centre

Revelstoke Railway Museum
9.0/10 (481 reviews)
Revelstoke Railway Museum is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Revelstoke, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Revelstoke has to offer, head to Grizzly Plaza, Revelstoke Aquatic Centre, and Revelstoke Golf Club.

Revelstoke Museum and Archives
8.8/10 (93 reviews)
The center of Revelstoke is home to cultural attractions like Revelstoke Museum and Archives, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Revelstoke has to offer, head to Grizzly Plaza, Revelstoke Aquatic Centre, and Revelstoke Railway Museum.
Revelstoke Courthouse
You might want to get your camera out and head to Revelstoke Courthouse— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Revelstoke.
Revelstoke Golf Club
8.2/10 (147 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Revelstoke Golf Club, a golf course located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Revelstoke.
Alpine Village Shopping Centre
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Alpine Village Shopping Centre when in Revelstoke.
Revelstoke Aquatic Centre
8.6/10 (209 reviews)
Revelstoke Aquatic Centre is in the heart of Revelstoke, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Revelstoke Aquatic Centre, you'll love Revelstoke Railway Museum, just a short walk away.
Roxy Theatre
Roxy Theatre is in the heart of Revelstoke, so why not stop by during your stay.
Centennial Park
Centennial Park is worth a visit, located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Revelstoke.





