Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Remains of Ancient Onchesmos on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Remains of Ancient Onchesmos consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Remains of Ancient Onchesmos Sarandë
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Remains of Ancient Onchesmos?




1. DREAM HOTEL SARANDA
DREAM HOTEL SARANDAKodrra, 0.9 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Maroua
CNY500
CNY541 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Demi Hotel
Demi Hotel0.9 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Rachel
CNY878
CNY943 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Niklas Boutique Hotel
Niklas Boutique HotelKodrra, 0.4 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Fatima
CNY511
CNY553 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Julia Hotel
Julia Hotel0.9 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
eric
CNY313
CNY343 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Vale
Hotel ValeQender, 0.2 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Colin
CNY882
CNY947 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Grand Hotel Saranda
Grand Hotel Saranda0.9 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Dominic
CNY518
CNY561 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Hotel Agimi
Hotel Agimi0.9 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
David
CNY561
CNY607 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Adam & Eve Suites
Adam & Eve Suites0.3 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
James
CNY485
CNY526 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Hotel Vila Alvin & Apartments
Hotel Vila Alvin & ApartmentsKodrra, 1.1 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Laura
CNY189
CNY211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Blue Waves Hotel & Suites
Blue Waves Hotel & Suites1.4 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Vigan
CNY230
CNY255 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Hotel Real
Hotel RealQender, 0.2 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Suzanne
CNY329
CNY361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Sunset Shoreline Saranda Hotel
Sunset Shoreline Saranda Hotel1 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Alex
CNY556
CNY601 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Dream Apartments Saranda
Dream Apartments SarandaKodrra, 0.9 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Fredrik
CNY322
CNY368 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Hotel JoAn
Hotel JoAnQender, 0.3 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
John
CNY350
CNY383 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Hotel Apollon Saranda
Hotel Apollon SarandaKodrra, 0.9 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Kaan
CNY487
CNY543 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Vila Era Beach
Vila Era BeachKodrra, 0.7 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Karin
CNY445
CNY483 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Hotel Jaroal
Hotel Jaroal1 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Caroline
CNY477
CNY517 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Vila Kalcuni
Vila KalcuniKodrra, 0.5 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Joakim
CNY559
CNY621 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Apart-Hotel Lili2
Apart-Hotel Lili21.5 km from Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Melita
CNY229
CNY270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() DREAM HOTEL SARANDA | 9.4 Exceptional 143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Demi Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Niklas Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Julia Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 181 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vale | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Beach of Mirrors
8.2/10 (30 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Beach of Mirrors is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from central Ksamil. Catch the sunset by the shore at Pigeons Cave Beach, just a short walk away.
Saranda Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Saranda Beach in the heart of Sarandë. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Mango Beach, Beach of Mirrors, and Pigeons Cave Beach.
Synagogue Complex
7.6/10 (20 reviews)
Qender is home to Synagogue Complex, so why not stop by during your stay in Sarandë. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Museum of Archaeology
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museum of Archaeology in Qender. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Sarandë has to offer, head to Saranda Beach, Sarande Ferry Terminal, and Port of Sarandë.
The Monastery of the 40 Saints
The Monastery of the 40 Saints is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Sarandë, why not stop by during your stay.
Castle of Lëkurësit
9.0/10 (16 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Castle of Lëkurësit— just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Sarandë. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Mango Beach
8.0/10 (29 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Mango Beach, located 1.6 mi (2.7 km) from central Sarandë. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Saranda Beach, Beach of Mirrors, and Pigeons Cave Beach.









