Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia Horta
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia?




1. Nereida
Nereida1.1 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Angelo
CNY428
CNY445 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Horta Bay
Horta Bay2 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Admin
CNY443
CNY648 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Lofts Azul Pastel
Lofts Azul Pastel1.5 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Tetyana
CNY422
CNY439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




4. Porto Pim Bay
Porto Pim Bay0.7 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
don
CNY584
CNY607 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Monte da Guia Alojamento Local
Monte da Guia Alojamento Local0.6 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Sylvain
CNY566
CNY666 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Hotel do Canal
Hotel do Canal0.9 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Nishith
CNY469
CNY487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Casa da Baía
Casa da Baía1.1 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Derrick
CNY363
CNY378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Internacional Azores Boutique
Internacional Azores Boutique1.4 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Mark
CNY721
CNY750 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Azoris Faial Garden
Azoris Faial Garden1.1 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
mark
CNY463
CNY481 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Hotel Horta
Hotel Horta1.7 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Antonio
CNY420
CNY437 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. Pousada Forte Horta
Pousada Forte Horta1.2 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Lidia
CNY858
CNY892 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. The Book Hotel
The Book Hotel2.3 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Lillian
CNY1,103
CNY1,147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel J.S.F.
Hotel J.S.F.1.1 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
nelia
CNY321
CNY334 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. largobispohostel
largobispohostel2.2 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
CNY292
CNY304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Pico TERRAMAR & SPA
Pico TERRAMAR & SPA8.1 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
charles
CNY1,081
CNY1,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Vinhas do Calhau
Vinhas do Calhau8.7 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Bridget
CNY793
CNY825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Quinta da Meia Eira
Quinta da Meia Eira8.8 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Elbert
CNY636
CNY760 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Porto Velho Boutique Lodge
Porto Velho Boutique Lodge8.8 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Charles
CNY413
CNY429 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Hotel Caravelas
Hotel Caravelas8.9 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Diane
CNY548
CNY570 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. AL Novavista by BPX
AL Novavista by BPX9 km from Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Franck
CNY672
CNY699 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Other landmarks near Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Miradouro das Caldeirinhas
Miradouro das Caldeirinhas is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Angústias, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Miradouro da Lira
Miradouro da Lira is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Angústias, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Casa dos Dabney
Casa dos Dabney is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Angústias, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Angústias has to offer, head to Porto Pim Beach, Horta Harbour, and Horta Historic Center.
Monte da Guia
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Monte da Guia for a bird's-eye view of Angústias.
Azores Sea Observatory
Azores Sea Observatory is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Angústias, why not stop by during your stay. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Angústias, head to Capelinhos and Gruta das Torres.
Porto Pim Whale Factory Museum
8.8/10 (40 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Angústias, then you might want to head to Porto Pim Whale Factory Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Angústias, you can easily walk to Peter's Scrimshaw Museum.
Porto Pim Beach
8.8/10 (76 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Porto Pim Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Horta.
Horta Harbour
9.2/10 (117 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Horta Harbour for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Angústias.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Porto Pim Beach for some more water views.
