Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Karting Track on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Karting Track consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Karting Track Morpeth
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Karting Track?




1. The Bridges B&B
The Bridges B&B2.9 km from Karting Track
Ian
CNY671
CNY805 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. The Amble Inn - The Inn Collection Group
The Amble Inn - The Inn Collection Group0.7 km from Karting Track
Christopher
CNY587
CNY705 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. The Dock Hotel
The Dock Hotel0.9 km from Karting Track
Dean
CNY701
CNY841 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Amblers Rest
Amblers Rest1 km from Karting Track
CNY2,737
CNY3,285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. The Wellwood Arms
The Wellwood Arms0.9 km from Karting Track
Tom
CNY716
CNY716 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Coquet Cottage
Coquet Cottage0.8 km from Karting Track
CNY3,021
CNY3,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




7. Cosy Cottage
Cosy Cottage0.8 km from Karting Track
CNY2,889
CNY3,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




8. Tomeg
Tomeg0.9 km from Karting Track
CNY2,874
CNY3,448 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




9. Bonnie's Retreat
Bonnie's Retreat0.7 km from Karting Track
CNY3,958
CNY4,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




10. Pebble Cove
Pebble Cove0.8 km from Karting Track
CNY3,139
CNY3,767 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. The Whittling House
The Whittling House7.3 km from Karting Track
Abigail
CNY1,255
CNY1,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Bailiffgate Hotel
Bailiffgate Hotel13 km from Karting Track
Paul
CNY1,215
CNY1,458 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. The Oaks Hotel
The Oaks Hotel11.7 km from Karting Track
Malcolm
CNY736
CNY883 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




14. The Hog's Head Inn - The Inn Collection Group
The Hog's Head Inn - The Inn Collection Group10.8 km from Karting Track
Stephen
CNY706
CNY847 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




15. Premier Inn Ashington
Premier Inn Ashington14.5 km from Karting Track
Ingvor
CNY365
CNY438 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




16. The Cookie Jar
The Cookie Jar12.9 km from Karting Track
Lisa
CNY1,584
CNY1,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Alnwick Lodge
Alnwick Lodge10.7 km from Karting Track
Jacqueline
CNY721
CNY865 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. The Portland Hotel
The Portland Hotel15.9 km from Karting Track
Sarah Jane
CNY662
CNY795 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. The Anglers Arms
The Anglers Arms13.9 km from Karting Track
Stewart
CNY673
CNY808 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. Classic Lodges - The White Swan
Classic Lodges - The White Swan12.6 km from Karting Track
Peter
CNY649
CNY779 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Other landmarks near Karting Track
Warkworth Castle
9.0/10 (151 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Warkworth Castle— just one of the monuments in central Warkworth.
beach near Roseate View
If being by the water is a major draw, beach near Roseate View is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Amble By the Sea. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Broad Sand Rocks and Lyne Sands.
beach near Sea View
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to beach near Sea View, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Amble. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Broad Sand Rocks and Lyne Sands.
beach near Amble Marina
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, beach near Amble Marina is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Amble By the Sea. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Broad Sand Rocks and Lyne Sands.
beach near Hauxley
If being by the water is a major draw, beach near Hauxley is a spot you might want to check out, located 12.2 mi (19.6 km) from central Morpeth. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Broad Sand Rocks and Lyne Sands.
beach near Hauxley Nature Reserve lake
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to beach near Hauxley Nature Reserve lake located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Hauxley. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Newbiggin Beach, Broad Sand Rocks, and Lyne Sands.
beach near Willow Carr
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to beach near Willow Carr, located 10.9 mi (17.6 km) from central Morpeth. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Newbiggin Beach, Broad Sand Rocks, and Lyne Sands.
Warkworth Golf Course
You might want to practice your swing at Warkworth Golf Course, a golf course located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Warkworth. If Warkworth Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Alnmouth Village Golf Club is also nearby.
