Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli Caserta
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli?




1. Le Fontane del Re
Le Fontane del ReCentro Storico, < 0.1 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Neomi
CNY559
CNY645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Al Centro Luxury Home
Al Centro Luxury HomeCentro Storico, 0.3 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Douglas
CNY583
CNY671 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. L'Insolita Reggia
L'Insolita ReggiaCentro Storico, 0.4 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Andreas
CNY651
CNY746 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Artistic Charming House
Artistic Charming HouseCentro Storico, 0.4 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Michael
CNY699
CNY799 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Manouche B&B Bistrot
Manouche B&B Bistrot2.3 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Stephen
CNY511
CNY592 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Hotel dei Cavalieri Caserta
Hotel dei Cavalieri CasertaCentro Storico, < 0.1 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Olga
CNY683
CNY797 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Caserta Deluxe
Caserta DeluxeCentro Storico, 1 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Alan
CNY614
CNY743 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. B&B Vanvitelli
B&B Vanvitelli0.8 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
domenico
CNY503
CNY583 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Villa Maria Cristina
Villa Maria Cristina0.9 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Cheryl
CNY834
CNY963 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Hotel Europa Art Caserta
Hotel Europa Art CasertaCentro Storico, 0.6 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Tina
CNY825
CNY952 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Hotel Plana
Hotel Plana1.6 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
loretta
CNY722
CNY839 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Real Borbone
Real BorboneCentro Storico, 0.3 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Natalie
CNY566
CNY652 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Tropicana room
Tropicana roomCentro Storico, 0.4 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
lylia
CNY729
CNY831 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Hotel Royal Caserta
Hotel Royal Caserta0.6 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Carl
CNY674
CNY786 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




15. Reggia & Dintorni Rooms a Caserta
Reggia & Dintorni Rooms a CasertaCentro Storico, 0.5 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Silvana
CNY454
CNY529 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hotel Bruman Caserta
Hotel Bruman CasertaCentro Storico, 0.8 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Jun
CNY423
CNY511 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Reggia Suite Spa Hotel
Reggia Suite Spa Hotel3 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Ado
CNY519
CNY646 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Hotel Regina
Hotel Regina1.5 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Marius
CNY455
CNY501 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Plaza Caserta
Plaza Caserta2.2 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Harvey
CNY869
CNY1,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. Caserta Deluxe Bis
Caserta Deluxe Bis0.6 km from Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Dr Giuseppe
Other landmarks near Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
Royal Palace of Caserta
9.4/10 (388 reviews)
Centro Storico is home to Royal Palace of Caserta, so why not stop by during your stay in Caserta.
Vanvitelli Square
8.8/10 (56 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Vanvitelli Square— just one of the monuments in Centro Storico.
Caserta Cathedral
8.8/10 (35 reviews)
Centro Storico is home to Caserta Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Caserta.
Chiostro di Sant'Agostino
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Chiostro di Sant'Agostino— just one of the monuments in Centro Storico.
Teatro Civico 14
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Teatro Civico 14 in Centro Storico. If you want to experience more of the culture Caserta has to offer, head to Caserta Cathedral, Vanvitelli Square, and Royal Palace of Caserta.
Chiesa San Francesco di Paola
Chiesa San Francesco di Paola is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Casagiove, why not stop by during your stay.
Fontana di Diana e Atteone
Fontana di Diana e Atteone is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Caserta, why not stop by during your stay.
Bosco of San Silvestro Nature Reserve
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Bosco of San Silvestro Nature Reserve is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Caserta, why not stop by during your stay.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Caserta
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Casoria
- Hotels near Villa Literno Station
- Melizzano Hotels
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels near Via San Gregorio Armeno
- Naples Hotels
- Pomigliano D'arco Hotels
- Family Hotels in Caserta
- Hotels near Via San Gregorio Armeno
- Hotels near A1 Expò - Polo Fieristico
- Cheap Hotels in Naples
- Hotels near Piazza Cavour
- Pietramelara Hotels
- Volla Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym in Caserta
- Hotels near Casalnuovo Station
- Hotels near Cercola Station
- Hostels in Centro Direzionale
- Rione Sanità Hotels
- Hotels near Villa Visconti Station
