Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Les Bouquinistes de Paris?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Les Bouquinistes de Paris on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Les Bouquinistes de Paris consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum0.7 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Cecilia
CNY4,710
CNY5,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.7 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Brian
CNY4,709
CNY5,355 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Hotel College De France
Hotel College De FranceSorbonne, 0.7 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Selver
CNY1,523
CNY1,758 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.4 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Keryakos
CNY1,411
CNY1,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.4 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Lauren
CNY4,534
CNY5,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.8 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Chantal
CNY2,213
CNY2,561 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.6 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Amanda
CNY2,386
CNY2,751 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.8 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Petrus
CNY1,478
CNY1,753 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.5 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Shanna
CNY1,452
CNY1,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




10. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.8 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Eirin Haugen
CNY1,593
CNY1,879 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.6 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Joshua
CNY2,423
CNY2,792 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. 9Confidentiel
9Confidentiel0.5 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Amanda
CNY1,932
CNY2,252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Relais Du Louvre
Relais Du LouvreSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.7 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Sabine
CNY2,205
CNY2,552 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais
Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais0.5 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Koryn
CNY2,166
CNY2,510 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
Hotel Ducs de BourgogneLes Halles, 0.6 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Lorie
CNY1,882
CNY2,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hotel du Jeu de Paume
Hotel du Jeu de Paume0.6 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Sarah
CNY2,481
CNY2,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.5 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Eric
CNY3,755
CNY4,306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.7 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Matthew
CNY1,612
CNY1,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




19. Le Relais des Halles
Le Relais des HallesLes Halles, 0.8 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Andrew
CNY2,421
CNY2,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Dandy Hotel
Dandy HotelLes Halles, 0.7 km from Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Andreas S
CNY1,214
CNY1,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Compare popular hotels close to Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum | 10.0 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel College De France | 9.6 Exceptional 428 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Grand Mazarin | 9.6 Exceptional 149 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Les Bouquinistes de Paris
Île Saint-Louis
9.0/10 (10 reviews)
Paris City Center is home to Île Saint-Louis, so why not stop by during your stay in Paris.
Pont Marie
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Pont Marie— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other big landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Péniche Marcounet
If you find yourself in Paris City Center, you can stop off for a few drinks or snacks at Péniche Marcounet.
Mémorial de la Shoah
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Mémorial de la Shoah is just one of the attractions in Paris City Center, Paris so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Paris has to offer, head to Notre-Dame, Louvre Museum, and Champs-Élysées.
Maison Européenne de la Photographie
Maison Européenne de la Photographie is just one of the attractions in Paris City Center, Paris so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Paris has to offer, head to Notre-Dame, Louvre Museum, and Champs-Élysées.
Église St-Louis en l’Île
Paris City Center is home to Église St-Louis en l’Île, so why not stop by during your stay in Paris. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, cathedral, and art galleries in the area. Paris has lots of other popular landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Village St-Paul
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Village St-Paul— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the museums, cathedral, and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other big landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Musée de la Magie
10.0/10 (1 review)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Musée de la Magie in Paris City Center. Our travelers also like the churches, art galleries, and monuments in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Paris, you can easily walk to Carnavalet Museum or Picasso Museum.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Les Bouquinistes de Paris?
- Guests love staying at Cheval Blanc Paris, which is a palace near Les Bouquinistes de Paris.
- Another highly rated hotel is Relais Du Louvre, which is just steps away.
- In fact, you’ll have plenty of options to choose from with 28,320 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Les Bouquinistes de Paris?
You can find different room prices based on when and where you want to go. Simply sort by price on the search results and filter by your preferred criteria to find the best options for you and your budget.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY1,213
What cheap hotels are close to Les Bouquinistes de Paris?
- For a budget-friendly hotel near Les Bouquinistes de Paris, Home Latin offers in-room minibars and free in-room WiFi.
- A second low-cost choice is Hotel ibis Paris Bastille Opera 11ème, which is 17 minutes away on foot.
Can I find hotels close to Les Bouquinistes de Paris that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline before you book. To find refundable rates, use the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Les Bouquinistes de Paris that offer these rates are SO/ Paris Hotel and Hotel Le Grand Mazarin.
What are the best romantic hotels near Les Bouquinistes de Paris?
- If you are looking for a romantic stay, L'Empire Paris offers a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a spa. It's steps from Les Bouquinistes de Paris.
- Another great option is Maison Albar - Le Pont-Neuf, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels close to Les Bouquinistes de Paris with free breakfast?
- You can enjoy a free continental breakfast at Relais Saint Germain, which is a 10-minute walk from Les Bouquinistes de Paris.
- Hotel d'Angleterre Saint Germain des Prés, also recommended, is located 10 minutes away on foot and offers free breakfast.
Which hotels near Les Bouquinistes de Paris have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with city or courtyard views at Relais Du Louvre, which is steps from Les Bouquinistes de Paris.
- Also recommended is Hôtel de la Place du Louvre, which has rooms with city or courtyard views.
What are the best family hotels close to Les Bouquinistes de Paris?
- The entire family will enjoy a stay at Cheval Blanc Paris which offers free cribs, an outdoor pool, and an arcade/game room. Les Bouquinistes de Paris is just steps away.
- Also consider Relais Du Louvre as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Les Bouquinistes de Paris?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Cheval Blanc Paris, which is steps from Les Bouquinistes de Paris and has 4 restaurants including Plénitude where you can enjoy a convenient meal.
- Another luxe option is L'Empire Paris, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Les Bouquinistes de Paris with free parking?
- If you're traveling by car, Relais Christine offers free valet parking and you'll be a short walk from Les Bouquinistes de Paris.
- Another property that offers free parking is Pavillon de la Reine & Spa, Place des Vosges, which is a short walk away.
What are the best hotels near Les Bouquinistes de Paris with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Cheval Blanc Paris has an outdoor pool and an indoor pool. Les Bouquinistes de Paris is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Hotel Le Grand Mazarin.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Les Bouquinistes de Paris?
- Before or after your visit to Les Bouquinistes de Paris, you can check out top attractions like Eiffel Tower, Louvre Museum, and Champs-Élysées.
- Notre-Dame, Arc de Triomphe, and Palais Garnier are other popular places in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Les Bouquinistes de Paris?
- Bring your beloved pet along when you stay at Cheval Blanc Paris, which is steps from Les Bouquinistes de Paris.
- A second pet-friendly hotel is Relais Du Louvre. The hotel offers food and water bowls.
Keep exploring
- Les Puces de Saint-Ouen HotelsStandard Link for Les Puces de Saint-Ouen Hotels
- Hotels near Paris ExpoStandard Link for Hotels near Paris Expo
- Shopping Hotels in Latin QuarterStandard Link for Shopping Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Danube HotelsStandard Link for Danube Hotels
- Family Hotels in ClichyStandard Link for Family Hotels in Clichy
- Hotels near Paris Gentilly StationStandard Link for Hotels near Paris Gentilly Station
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in ParisStandard Link for Hotels with Free Breakfast in Paris
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice StationStandard Link for Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Station
- Family Hotels in 18th ArrondissementStandard Link for Family Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Pool near Avenue MontaigneStandard Link for Hotels with a Pool near Avenue Montaigne
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in ParisStandard Link for Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Paris
- Hotels with Parking near Coulee verte Rene-DumontStandard Link for Hotels with Parking near Coulee verte Rene-Dumont
- Hotels near Grande halle de la VilletteStandard Link for Hotels near Grande halle de la Villette
- Luxury Hotels in 9th ArrondissementStandard Link for Luxury Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Parking near Rue des Francs-BourgeoisStandard Link for Hotels with Parking near Rue des Francs-Bourgeois
- Business Hotels in Noisy-le-GrandStandard Link for Business Hotels in Noisy-le-Grand
- Hotels with Parking near Rue CremieuxStandard Link for Hotels with Parking near Rue Cremieux
- Hotels near Villejuif - Leo Lagrange StationStandard Link for Hotels near Villejuif - Leo Lagrange Station
- Hotels near Porte de la Chapelle Metro StationStandard Link for Hotels near Porte de la Chapelle Metro Station
- Luxury Hotels in ParisStandard Link for Luxury Hotels in Paris
- Cheap Hotels near Rue de RivoliStandard Link for Cheap Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Hostels in ParisStandard Link for Hostels in Paris
- Family Hotels in PigalleStandard Link for Family Hotels in Pigalle
- Hotels with Parking in Montigny-le-BretonneuxStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Montigny-le-Bretonneux
- Hotels with a Gym in 2nd ArrondissementStandard Link for Hotels with a Gym in 2nd Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in Neuilly-sur-SeineStandard Link for Luxury Hotels in Neuilly-sur-Seine
- Hotels with a Gym near Rue du Faubourg Saint-HonoreStandard Link for Hotels with a Gym near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Hotels with Parking near Canal Saint-MartinStandard Link for Hotels with Parking near Canal Saint-Martin
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in VillepinteStandard Link for Pet-Friendly Hotels in Villepinte
- Hotels near La Cigale TheaterStandard Link for Hotels near La Cigale Theater
- Hotels with Parking in PalaiseauStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Palaiseau
- Hotels with a Gym in 6th ArrondissementStandard Link for Hotels with a Gym in 6th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Parking in PlaisirStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Plaisir
- Cheap Hotels in 8th ArrondissementStandard Link for Cheap Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Hotels near Espace Glisse Paris 18Standard Link for Hotels near Espace Glisse Paris 18
- Cheap Hotels in ParisStandard Link for Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in ClamartStandard Link for Pet-Friendly Hotels in Clamart
- Marais HotelsStandard Link for Marais Hotels
- Luxury Hotels near Canal Saint-MartinStandard Link for Luxury Hotels near Canal Saint-Martin
- Hotels near Hôtel de la PaïvaStandard Link for Hotels near Hôtel de la Païva
- Hotels near College StanislasStandard Link for Hotels near College Stanislas
- 5th Arrondissement HotelsStandard Link for 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Atelier BrancusiStandard Link for Hotels near Atelier Brancusi
- Hotels near Notre-Dame-de-Lorette StationStandard Link for Hotels near Notre-Dame-de-Lorette Station
- Hotels with Kitchens in 16th ArrondissementStandard Link for Hotels with Kitchens in 16th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Parking near Grands BoulevardsStandard Link for Hotels with Parking near Grands Boulevards
- Family Hotels near Rue de RivoliStandard Link for Family Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Hôpital Saint-Louis HotelsStandard Link for Hôpital Saint-Louis Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in VersaillesStandard Link for Luxury Hotels in Versailles
- Hotels with Parking in 8th ArrondissementStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in 8th Arrondissement
- Hotels near François Mitterrand Library StationStandard Link for Hotels near François Mitterrand Library Station
- Hotels near Havre - Caumartin StationStandard Link for Hotels near Havre - Caumartin Station
- Hotels with a Gym near Rue des Francs-BourgeoisStandard Link for Hotels with a Gym near Rue des Francs-Bourgeois
- Combat HotelsStandard Link for Combat Hotels
- Hotels near Tenon HospitalStandard Link for Hotels near Tenon Hospital
- Family Hotels near Île de la CitéStandard Link for Family Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Hotels near Porte de la Villette StationStandard Link for Hotels near Porte de la Villette Station
- Luxury Hotels near Rue de la PaixStandard Link for Luxury Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Cheap Hotels in Roissy-en-FranceStandard Link for Cheap Hotels in Roissy-en-France
- Paris HotelsStandard Link for Paris Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in MeudonStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Meudon
- Romantic Hotels in 1st ArrondissementStandard Link for Romantic Hotels in 1st Arrondissement
- 6th Arrondissement HotelsStandard Link for 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Porte de Clichy HotelsStandard Link for Porte de Clichy Hotels
- Hotels near Pernety StationStandard Link for Hotels near Pernety Station
- Luxury Hotels in Left BankStandard Link for Luxury Hotels in Left Bank
- Riquet Stalingrad HotelsStandard Link for Riquet Stalingrad Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Saint-Germain-en-LayeStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Saint-Germain-en-Laye
- Hotels with Parking in Magny-les-HameauxStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Magny-les-Hameaux
- Aparthotels in Canal Saint-MartinStandard Link for Aparthotels in Canal Saint-Martin
- Saint-Louis HotelsStandard Link for Saint-Louis Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym in PuteauxStandard Link for Hotels with a Gym in Puteaux
- Hotels near Adrienne Bolland Tram StopStandard Link for Hotels near Adrienne Bolland Tram Stop
- Hotels near Galeries Lafayette Champs-ÉlyséesStandard Link for Hotels near Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées





