Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Main Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Main Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Main Beach Yeppoon
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Main Beach?




1. Yeppoon Beachhouse - Hostel
Yeppoon Beachhouse - Hostel2 km from Main Beach
Per
CNY514
CNY566 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Beaches on Lammermoor Apartments
Beaches on Lammermoor Apartments2.9 km from Main Beach
Zoe
CNY1,396
CNY1,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




3. Sail Inn Motel
Sail Inn Motel1 km from Main Beach
Rayah
CNY727
CNY799 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. The Coast Motel
The Coast Motel1.7 km from Main Beach
Lauren
CNY831
CNY914 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. Lamor Apartments
Lamor Apartments2.9 km from Main Beach
Nyssa
CNY1,126
CNY1,239 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Oshen Holiday Apartments Yeppoon
Oshen Holiday Apartments Yeppoon1 km from Main Beach
Amanda
CNY761
CNY838 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Coral Inn Boutique Motel
Coral Inn Boutique Motel1.5 km from Main Beach
Mindy
CNY646
CNY711 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Bayview Tower
Bayview Tower0.9 km from Main Beach
Darryl
CNY916
CNY916 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Salt Apartments Yeppoon
Salt Apartments Yeppoon0.5 km from Main Beach
david
CNY1,149
CNY1,264 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Echelon Apartments
Echelon Apartments0.6 km from Main Beach
JANE
CNY1,423
CNY1,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. Kinka Palms Motel
Kinka Palms Motel9.7 km from Main Beach
Raelene
CNY722
CNY795 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Ingenia Holidays Kinka Beach Yeppoon
Ingenia Holidays Kinka Beach Yeppoon9.9 km from Main Beach
Steven
CNY394
CNY433 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. NRMA Capricorn Yeppoon Holiday Park
NRMA Capricorn Yeppoon Holiday Park6.7 km from Main Beach
Tania
CNY657
CNY722 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Tasman Holiday Parks - Fisherman's Beach
Tasman Holiday Parks - Fisherman's Beach15.3 km from Main Beach
Steve
CNY955
CNY955 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Discovery Parks - Coolwaters Yeppoon
Discovery Parks - Coolwaters Yeppoon8.4 km from Main Beach
Stephen
CNY603
CNY603 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Rosslyn Bay Resort
Rosslyn Bay Resort5.2 km from Main Beach
Stephen
CNY746
CNY820 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Great Keppel Island Hideaway
Great Keppel Island Hideaway19.3 km from Main Beach
Deanna
CNY580
CNY638 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Emu Park Beach Resort
Emu Park Beach Resort14.5 km from Main Beach
Zayne
CNY646
CNY711 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Elysium Retreat & Stays
Elysium Retreat & Stays8.2 km from Main Beach
Esther
CNY375
CNY412 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Main Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yeppoon Beachhouse - Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beaches on Lammermoor Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sail Inn Motel | 9.2 Wonderful 420 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Coast Motel | 9.0 Wonderful 281 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lamor Apartments | 8.8 Excellent 152 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Main Beach
Keppel Kraken
8.8/10 (150 reviews)
Keppel Kraken is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Yeppoon, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Archontophoenix Grove Nature Refuge, located nearby.
Capricorn Coast Visitor Information Centre
8.4/10 (92 reviews)
Capricorn Coast Visitor Information Centre is worth a visit, located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Yeppoon. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Yeppoon Lagoon
Yeppoon Lagoon is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Yeppoon, why not stop by during your stay.
Yeppoon Little Theatre
7.4/10 (35 reviews)
Yeppoon Little Theatre is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Yeppoon, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Yeppoon has to offer, head to Yeppoon Central Shopping Centre, Yeppoon Lagoon, and Main Beach.
Yeppoon Central Shopping Centre
8.4/10 (407 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Yeppoon Central Shopping Centre when in Yeppoon. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Wreck Point Lookout
Wreck Point Lookout is just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Cooee Bay, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Farnborough Beach
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Farnborough Beach, located 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from central Yeppoon. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Main Beach, Pebble Beach, and Kemp Beach.





