Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Atlantis Leisure?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Atlantis Leisure on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Atlantis Leisure consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. Glencruitten House
Glencruitten House2.1 km from Atlantis Leisure
Olivia
CNY3,414
CNY4,097 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Dungallan Country House
Dungallan Country House1.4 km from Atlantis Leisure
James
CNY1,782
CNY2,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Blair Villa South
Blair Villa South0.7 km from Atlantis Leisure
Vincent
CNY738
CNY886 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. No17 The Promenade
No17 The Promenade0.7 km from Atlantis Leisure
Ian
CNY1,176
CNY1,411 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. The Scot
The Scot0.3 km from Atlantis Leisure
Nick
CNY528
CNY634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Oban Youth Hostel
Oban Youth Hostel0.6 km from Atlantis Leisure
Joan
CNY373
CNY448 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Perle Oban Hotel & Spa
Perle Oban Hotel & Spa0.7 km from Atlantis Leisure
Edward
CNY864
CNY1,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Don Muir Guest House
Don Muir Guest House1.5 km from Atlantis Leisure
Raymond
CNY591
CNY709 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Corran House Guest House
Corran House Guest House0.3 km from Atlantis Leisure
David
CNY425
CNY510 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. The Kelvin Hotel
The Kelvin Hotel1 km from Atlantis Leisure
Thomas
CNY558
CNY670 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Premier Inn Oban
Premier Inn Oban0.9 km from Atlantis Leisure
Nariza
CNY428
CNY514 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. The Pierrooms
The Pierrooms0.8 km from Atlantis Leisure
Judy
CNY386
CNY464 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Ranald Apartments
The Ranald Apartments0.8 km from Atlantis Leisure
Karyl
CNY585
CNY702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Ranald Hotel
The Ranald Hotel0.8 km from Atlantis Leisure
niklas
CNY622
CNY746 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Dunarle Guesthouse
Dunarle Guesthouse0.3 km from Atlantis Leisure
Johan
CNY518
CNY622 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Muthu Oban Regent Hotel
Muthu Oban Regent Hotel0.4 km from Atlantis Leisure
Gilbert
CNY690
CNY828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Dunmoore Guesthouse
Dunmoore Guesthouse0.3 km from Atlantis Leisure
David
CNY568
CNY682 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. The Royal Hotel
The Royal Hotel0.8 km from Atlantis Leisure
Peter
CNY565
CNY678 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




19. Corriemar Guest House
Corriemar Guest House0.8 km from Atlantis Leisure
Catherine
CNY798
CNY957 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Glendale Guesthouse
Glendale Guesthouse0.3 km from Atlantis Leisure
Matthew
CNY701
CNY841 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Atlantis Leisure
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Glencruitten House | 10.0 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dungallan Country House | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blair Villa South | 9.6 Exceptional 213 reviews | View | |||||
![]() No17 The Promenade | 9.6 Exceptional 271 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Scot | 9.2 Wonderful 730 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Atlantis Leisure
Photo by Matthew Rowe
McCaig's Tower
8.8/10 (364 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to McCaig's Tower— just one of the monuments in central Oban. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Photo by Dewayne Mathis
Oban Distillery
9.0/10 (353 reviews)
If visiting museums in Oban are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Oban Distillery, located in the heart of town. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Oban, you can easily walk to Oban War and Peace Museum.

Oban War and Peace Museum
8.8/10 (60 reviews)
If visiting museums in Oban are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Oban War and Peace Museum. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Oban, Dunollie Museum, Castle and Grounds isn't far either.
St. John's Cathedral
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
St. John's Cathedral is in the heart of Oban, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Glencruitten Golf Club
You might want to practice your swing at Glencruitten Golf Club, a golf course located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Oban. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Dunollie Museum, Castle and Grounds
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Dunollie Museum, Castle and Grounds— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Oban. If you want to experience more of the culture Oban has to offer, head to Oban Distillery, Ganavan Sands, and McCaig's Tower.
Pulpit Hill
9.4/10 (24 reviews)
Pulpit Hill is just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Oban, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Atlantis Leisure?
- Guests enjoy staying at Corran House Guest House, which is a hostel close to Atlantis Leisure.
- Another highly rated hotel is Perle Oban Hotel & Spa, which is just steps away.
- With 1,293 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area, you'll have plenty to choose from.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Atlantis Leisure?
You can find different room prices based on when and where you want to go. Simply sort by price on the search results and filter by your preferred criteria to find the best options for you and your budget.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY373
What cheap hotels are close to Atlantis Leisure?
- Claredon Hotel is a budget-friendly hotel close to Atlantis Leisure.
Can I find hotels close to Atlantis Leisure that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find many hotels that offer refundable room rates as long as you cancel by the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both Oban Youth Hostel and Aspen Lodge are highly rated hotels near Atlantis Leisure that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Atlantis Leisure?
- If you are looking for a romantic stay, Muthu Oban Regent Hotel offers a restaurant and a bar/lounge. It's steps from Atlantis Leisure.
- Another great option is Perle Oban Hotel & Spa, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels close to Atlantis Leisure with free breakfast?
- You can enjoy a free full breakfast at Failte Bed and Breakfast, which is steps from Atlantis Leisure.
- No17 The Promenade is also a recommended place to stay with a free full breakfast, and it's located 12 minutes away on foot.
Which hotels near Atlantis Leisure have rooms with great views?
- At Dalrigh House, there are rooms where you can take in the sea views. The hotel is steps from Atlantis Leisure.
- Another great choice nearby is Corran House Guest House, which has rooms with sea views.
What are the best family hotels close to Atlantis Leisure?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, consider Muthu Queens Hotel, which is a 12-minute walk from Atlantis Leisure.
- Another great option for your family's trip is The Lochnell Arms Hotel .
What are the best luxury hotels near Atlantis Leisure?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Perle Oban Hotel & Spa, which is steps from Atlantis Leisure. This hotel features a restaurant called BAAB - Meze & Grill, and offers a full-service spa and a sauna.
- Another luxurious option is Aspen Lodge, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Atlantis Leisure with free parking?
- Travelers looking to drive and park with ease should consider a stay at Dalrigh House, which offers free parking. You'll be steps from Atlantis Leisure.
- Another property that offers free parking is Failte Bed and Breakfast, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Atlantis Leisure with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Muthu Alexandra Hotel has an indoor pool. Atlantis Leisure is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Isle of Eriska Hotel and Spa.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Atlantis Leisure?
- Other attractions near Atlantis Leisure include Loch Linnhe, Oban Distillery, and Duart Castle.
- Ganavan Sands and Connel Bridge are other places to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Atlantis Leisure?
- Bring your cherished pet with you to The Great Western Hotel, which is steps from Atlantis Leisure.
- A second pet-friendly hotel is Oban Bay Hotel. The hotel offers food and water bowls.





