Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Cheapside on Hotels.com. These Cheapside hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Cheapside

Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Cheapside?

1. Hilton Barbados Resort
Hilton Barbados ResortGarrison Historic Area, 2.7 km from Cheapside
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CNY2,322
CNY2,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. Courtyard by Marriott Bridgetown, Barbados
Courtyard by Marriott Bridgetown, Barbados3.6 km from Cheapside
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (579 reviews)
The price is CNY1,377
CNY1,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

3. Island Inn All Inclusive Hotel
Island Inn All Inclusive HotelGarrison Historic Area, 2.6 km from Cheapside
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (277 reviews)
The price is CNY2,517
CNY2,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

4. Waves Resort & Spa, Barbados, An Autograph Collection® All-Inclusive Resort
Waves Resort & Spa, Barbados, An Autograph Collection® All-Inclusive Resort4.8 km from Cheapside
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is CNY3,968
CNY4,429 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

5. Divi Southwinds Beach Resort
Divi Southwinds Beach Resort6.7 km from Cheapside
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (995 reviews)
The price is CNY1,039
CNY1,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. South Gap Hotel
South Gap Hotel6.5 km from Cheapside
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CNY1,515
CNY1,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Accra Beach Hotel & Spa
Accra Beach Hotel & Spa4.7 km from Cheapside
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CNY1,041
CNY1,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Hotel Indigo Bridgetown Barbados by IHG
Hotel Indigo Bridgetown Barbados by IHG4.1 km from Cheapside
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (209 reviews)
The price is CNY2,895
CNY3,538 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

9. Savannah Beach Club Hotel
Savannah Beach Club Hotel3.2 km from Cheapside
7.6 out of 10, Good, (318 reviews)
The price is CNY2,212
CNY2,497 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

10. Sugar Bay Barbados - All Inclusive
Sugar Bay Barbados - All Inclusive3.4 km from Cheapside
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CNY4,234
CNY4,997 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Sweetfield Manor
Sweetfield ManorBrittons Hill, 3.3 km from Cheapside
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (354 reviews)
The price is CNY798
CNY987 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

12. Turtle Beach, a Tribute Portfolio™ All Inclusive Hotel
Turtle Beach, a Tribute Portfolio™ All Inclusive Hotel7.6 km from Cheapside
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (788 reviews)
The price is CNY3,424
CNY3,830 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

13. Blue Horizon Hotel
Blue Horizon Hotel4.9 km from Cheapside
7.4 out of 10, Good, (470 reviews)
The price is CNY1,435
CNY1,786 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Coral Mist Beach Hotel
Coral Mist Beach Hotel5.3 km from Cheapside
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (354 reviews)
The price is CNY934
CNY1,185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

15. Blue Monkey Hotel & Beach Club
Blue Monkey Hotel & Beach Club7.4 km from Cheapside
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is CNY4,112
CNY4,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Paradise Villas
Paradise VillasSpring Garden, 3.4 km from Cheapside
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (64 reviews)
The price is CNY699
CNY838 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

17. The Rockley by Ocean Hotels
The Rockley by Ocean Hotels4.8 km from Cheapside
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (551 reviews)
The price is CNY1,757
CNY1,997 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

18. Sea Breeze Beach House by Ocean Hotels
Sea Breeze Beach House by Ocean Hotels8.3 km from Cheapside
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (500 reviews)
The price is CNY2,892
CNY3,390 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

19. Blue Orchids Beach Hotel
Blue Orchids Beach Hotel5.2 km from Cheapside
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (574 reviews)
The price is CNY793
CNY1,016 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Sunbay Hotel
Sunbay Hotel8.2 km from Cheapside
6.8 out of 10, Good, (180 reviews)
The price is CNY907
CNY1,043 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Cheapside
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sugar Bay Barbados - All Inclusive | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Barbados Resort | 8.4 Very good 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eden On The Sea | 8.6 Excellent 120 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Bridgetown, Barbados | 8.6 Excellent 579 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Blue Haven Holiday Apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 348 reviews | View |
Top landmarks in Cheapside
Check out reviews of Cheapside hotels guests love

Hilton Grand Vacations Club The Crane Barbados
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Cheapside









































































