Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near La Samaritaine on Hotels.com. These hotels close to La Samaritaine consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near La Samaritaine
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near La Samaritaine?




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Samaritaine
Daniel
CNY4,709
CNY5,355 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Samaritaine
Elizabeth
CNY2,858
CNY3,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne
Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne0.8 km from La Samaritaine
Allison
CNY1,545
CNY1,826 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from La Samaritaine
Melissa
CNY3,042
CNY3,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Samaritaine
Ulrike
CNY2,188
CNY2,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum0.8 km from La Samaritaine
Cecilia
CNY4,710
CNY5,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.5 km from La Samaritaine
Brian
CNY4,709
CNY5,355 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.2 km from La Samaritaine
Keryakos
CNY1,411
CNY1,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.5 km from La Samaritaine
Chantal
CNY2,213
CNY2,561 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Hôtel Moliere
Hôtel Moliere0.8 km from La Samaritaine
Michele
CNY2,038
CNY2,368 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.5 km from La Samaritaine
Andrew
CNY3,570
CNY4,053 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.6 km from La Samaritaine
Evan
CNY4,416
CNY5,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.6 km from La Samaritaine
Laura
CNY3,969
CNY4,541 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.6 km from La Samaritaine
Shanna
CNY1,452
CNY1,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. My Maison In Paris - Louvre
My Maison In Paris - LouvreLes Halles, 0.5 km from La Samaritaine
Diana
CNY1,527
CNY1,719 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & Germain0.7 km from La Samaritaine
James
CNY1,736
CNY2,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.7 km from La Samaritaine
Joshua
CNY2,423
CNY2,792 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Grand Hôtel de L'Univers
Grand Hôtel de L'Univers0.7 km from La Samaritaine
Karol
CNY1,104
CNY1,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hôtel de Buci
Hôtel de BuciSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Samaritaine
Enrique
CNY3,448
CNY3,920 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
Hotel Ducs de BourgogneLes Halles, 0.2 km from La Samaritaine
Lorie
CNY1,882
CNY2,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to La Samaritaine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Villa Saint Germain des Prés | 9.8 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne | 9.6 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'Hôtel Fougère | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Millésime Hôtel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near La Samaritaine

Pont Neuf
8.6/10 (2,416 reviews)
Paris City Center is home to Pont Neuf, so why not stop by during your stay in Paris. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, cathedral, and art galleries in the area. Paris has lots of other big landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Photo by Flavio G
Place Dauphine
Place Dauphine is worth passing through for a few pics when in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.

Rue de Rivoli
8.8/10 (175 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Rue de Rivoli in Paris City Center. Our travelers also like the museums in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and cafes, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at La Samaritaine, Les Halles, and Forum des Halles.
Church of Saint Germain l'Auxerrois
8.6/10 (19 reviews)
Paris City Center is home to Church of Saint Germain l'Auxerrois, so why not stop by during your stay in Paris. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the cathedral, museums, and art galleries in the area. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Henri IV Statue
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Henri IV Statue— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other popular landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
59 Rivoli
59 Rivoli is just one of the attractions in Paris City Center, Paris so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Paris has to offer, Louvre Museum is just a short walk away.
Hotel de la Monnaie
Hotel de la Monnaie is worth a pic or two when discovering Saint-Germain-des-Prés. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area.
Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Musée de la Monnaie de Paris in Saint-Germain-des-Prés. Our travelers also like the monuments, cathedral, and churches in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Paris, you can easily walk to Louvre Museum or Hotel de la Monnaie.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels with Parking near Coulee verte Rene-Dumont
- Business Hotels in Noisy-le-Grand
- Danube Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Paris
- Hotels near Adrienne Bolland Tram Stop
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Station
- Hostels in Paris
- Aparthotels in Canal Saint-Martin
- Hotels near Paris Gentilly Station
- Family Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Hotels near Porte de la Chapelle Metro Station
- Hotels with a Gym near Rue des Francs-Bourgeois
- Hotels near Espace Glisse Paris 18
- Luxury Hotels in Left Bank
- Hotels near Villejuif - Leo Lagrange Station
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in Clichy
- Hotels near Paris Expo
- Hotels with a Gym in Puteaux
- Hotels with Parking in 8th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels near Canal Saint-Martin
- Hotels near Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Havre - Caumartin Station
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Porte de Clichy Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Paris
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Plaisir
- Hotels near Atelier Brancusi
- Family Hotels in Pigalle
- Luxury Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Les Puces de Saint-Ouen Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Clamart
- Hotels with Parking in Saint-Germain-en-Laye
- Hotels near Mairie des Lilas Station
- Family Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Cheap Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Paris
- Hotels with a Pool near Avenue Montaigne
- Riquet Stalingrad Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Roissy-en-France
- Hotels near College Stanislas
- Combat Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Villepinte
- Hotels near Hôtel de la Païva
- Marais Hotels
- Hotels near Tenon Hospital
- Hotels near Porte de la Villette Station
- Hotels with Parking near Grands Boulevards
- Hotels with Kitchens in 16th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Gym in 2nd Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Hotels with Parking near Rue Cremieux
- Hotels with Parking in Magny-les-Hameaux
- Hotels with Parking near Canal Saint-Martin
- Luxury Hotels in Neuilly-sur-Seine
- Hotels with Parking in Palaiseau
- Hotels near Grande halle de la Villette
- Family Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Hotels near Notre-Dame-de-Lorette Station
- Hotels with a Gym in 6th Arrondissement
- Hotels near François Mitterrand Library Station
- Hotels near La Cigale Theater
- Hotels with Parking near Rue des Francs-Bourgeois
- Shopping Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Luxury Hotels in Versailles
- Hotels with Parking in Montigny-le-Bretonneux
- Hôpital Saint-Louis Hotels
- Hotels near Pernety Station
- Hotels with Parking in Meudon
- Romantic Hotels in 1st Arrondissement





