Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Nelson Square on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Nelson Square consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Nelson Square Picton
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Nelson Square?




1. Atlantis Backpackers
Atlantis Backpackers0.9 km from Nelson Square
T M B
CNY225
CNY259 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Sennen House
Sennen House0.4 km from Nelson Square
Lex
CNY972
CNY1,118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Top of the Town
Top of the Town0.2 km from Nelson Square
Ashley
CNY461
CNY530 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Jasmine Court Motel
Jasmine Court Motel0.7 km from Nelson Square
brent
CNY633
CNY728 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Broadway Motel
Broadway Motel0.5 km from Nelson Square
Peter
CNY582
CNY669 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Picton Waterfront Apartments
Picton Waterfront Apartments0.9 km from Nelson Square
Beau
CNY1,057
CNY1,215 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Harbour View Motel
Harbour View Motel0.8 km from Nelson Square
Steven
CNY543
CNY624 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Escape To Picton
Escape To Picton0.8 km from Nelson Square
Donna
CNY1,138
CNY1,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Tombstone Motel, Lodge & Backpackers
Tombstone Motel, Lodge & Backpackers0.6 km from Nelson Square
Jane H
CNY270
CNY311 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Picton Beachcomber Inn
Picton Beachcomber Inn0.8 km from Nelson Square
Shirley
CNY410
CNY471 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




11. Picton Campervan Park
Picton Campervan Park0.1 km from Nelson Square
Andrew
CNY400
CNY460 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Aldan Lodge Motel
Aldan Lodge Motel0.6 km from Nelson Square
Steven
CNY425
CNY489 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Tasman Holiday Parks - Picton
Tasman Holiday Parks - Picton1.3 km from Nelson Square
William
CNY313
CNY360 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. The Boathouse Lodge
The Boathouse Lodge0.8 km from Nelson Square
Celestine
CNY320
CNY368 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. The Gables B&B
The Gables B&B0.8 km from Nelson Square
Margaret
CNY959
CNY1,103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




16. Picton Accommodation Gateway Motel
Picton Accommodation Gateway Motel0.8 km from Nelson Square
jackelin
CNY455
CNY523 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Sequoia Lodge & Backpackers
Sequoia Lodge & Backpackers< 0.1 km from Nelson Square
Marlene
CNY199
CNY229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Edit Picton
Edit Picton0.8 km from Nelson Square
Chris
CNY605
CNY696 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. Bay Vista Waterfront Motel Picton
Bay Vista Waterfront Motel PictonWaikawa Bay, 4.4 km from Nelson Square
Michael
CNY553
CNY636 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. The Jolly Poacher Retreat
The Jolly Poacher Retreat17.1 km from Nelson Square
David
CNY1,216
CNY1,398 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Nelson Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Atlantis Backpackers | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sennen House | 9.8 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Top of the Town | 9.6 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jasmine Court Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 736 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 719 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Nelson Square

Picton Foreshore
9.2/10 (696 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Picton Foreshore in the heart of Picton. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its port. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Picton War Memorial and Waitohi Recreational Reserve, both a short walk away.

Picton War Memorial
8.8/10 (132 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Picton War Memorial— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Picton. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?

Edwin Fox Museum
8.4/10 (113 reviews)
Edwin Fox Museum is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Picton, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Picton has to offer, head to Picton Ferry Terminal, Picton Foreshore, and Picton Harbour.
Waitohi Recreational Reserve
8.6/10 (53 reviews)
Waitohi Recreational Reserve is in the heart of Picton, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Waitohi Recreational Reserve, you'll love Edwin Fox Museum, just a short walk away.
Picton Museum
8.2/10 (140 reviews)
The center of Picton is home to cultural attractions like Picton Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Picton has to offer, head to Picton Foreshore, Picton Ferry Terminal, and Picton Harbour.
Edwin Fox
8.8/10 (99 reviews)
Edwin Fox is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Picton, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?





