Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Nelson Square on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Nelson Square consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Nelson Square Picton
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Nelson Square?




1. Atlantis Backpackers
Atlantis Backpackers0.9 km from Nelson Square
T M B
CNY228
CNY262 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Sennen House
Sennen House0.4 km from Nelson Square
Lex
CNY983
CNY1,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Top of the Town
Top of the Town0.2 km from Nelson Square
Ashley
CNY466
CNY536 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Broadway Motel
Broadway Motel0.5 km from Nelson Square
Peter
CNY588
CNY677 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Picton Waterfront Apartments
Picton Waterfront Apartments0.9 km from Nelson Square
Beau
CNY1,315
CNY1,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Harbour View Motel
Harbour View Motel0.8 km from Nelson Square
Steven
CNY597
CNY687 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Escape To Picton
Escape To Picton0.8 km from Nelson Square
Donna
CNY1,150
CNY1,323 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Tombstone Motel, Lodge & Backpackers
Tombstone Motel, Lodge & Backpackers0.6 km from Nelson Square
Jane H
CNY273
CNY314 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Picton Beachcomber Inn
Picton Beachcomber Inn0.8 km from Nelson Square
Shirley
CNY414
CNY476 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Picton Campervan Park
Picton Campervan Park0.1 km from Nelson Square
Andrew
CNY411
CNY472 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Tasman Holiday Parks - Picton
Tasman Holiday Parks - Picton1.3 km from Nelson Square
William
CNY317
CNY364 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Aldan Lodge Motel
Aldan Lodge Motel0.6 km from Nelson Square
Rosemarie
CNY430
CNY495 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. The Gables B&B
The Gables B&B0.8 km from Nelson Square
Margaret
CNY969
CNY1,115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. The Boathouse Lodge
The Boathouse Lodge0.8 km from Nelson Square
Celestine
CNY323
CNY372 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Picton Accommodation Gateway Motel
Picton Accommodation Gateway Motel0.8 km from Nelson Square
jackelin
CNY460
CNY529 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Sequoia Lodge & Backpackers
Sequoia Lodge & Backpackers< 0.1 km from Nelson Square
Marlene
CNY201
CNY231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Edit Picton
Edit Picton0.8 km from Nelson Square
Chris
CNY506
CNY581 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Bay Vista Waterfront Motel Picton
Bay Vista Waterfront Motel PictonWaikawa Bay, 4.4 km from Nelson Square
Michael
CNY690
CNY794 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. The Jolly Poacher Retreat
The Jolly Poacher Retreat17.1 km from Nelson Square
David
CNY1,229
CNY1,413 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Lochmara Lodge
Lochmara Lodge7.4 km from Nelson Square
Lesli
CNY714
CNY821 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Nelson Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Atlantis Backpackers | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sennen House | 9.8 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Top of the Town | 9.6 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 719 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Picton Waterfront Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 274 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Nelson Square

Picton Foreshore
9.2/10 (696 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Picton Foreshore in the heart of Picton. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its port. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Picton War Memorial and Waitohi Recreational Reserve, both a short walk away.

Picton War Memorial
8.8/10 (132 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Picton War Memorial— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Picton. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?

Edwin Fox Museum
8.4/10 (113 reviews)
Edwin Fox Museum is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Picton, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Picton has to offer, head to Picton Ferry Terminal, Picton Foreshore, and Picton Harbour.
Waitohi Recreational Reserve
8.6/10 (53 reviews)
Waitohi Recreational Reserve is in the heart of Picton, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Waitohi Recreational Reserve, you'll love Edwin Fox Museum, just a short walk away.
Picton Museum
8.2/10 (140 reviews)
The center of Picton is home to cultural attractions like Picton Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Picton has to offer, head to Picton Foreshore, Picton Ferry Terminal, and Picton Harbour.
Edwin Fox
8.8/10 (99 reviews)
Edwin Fox is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Picton, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?





