Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Arco Deustua?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Arco Deustua on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Arco Deustua consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 14, 2026.




2. INCA PALACE EXPERIENCE
INCA PALACE EXPERIENCE0.8 km from Arco Deustua
Isabel
CNY194
CNY194 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




3. Tierra Viva Puno Plaza
Tierra Viva Puno Plaza0.6 km from Arco Deustua
stephen
CNY416
CNY458 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Sol Plaza Hotel
Sol Plaza Hotel0.7 km from Arco Deustua
CNY271
CNY338 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Sonesta Posadas del Inca Lake Titicaca - Puno
Sonesta Posadas del Inca Lake Titicaca - Puno2.8 km from Arco Deustua
Delphine
CNY1,024
CNY1,126 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Royal Inn Hotel Puno
Royal Inn Hotel Puno0.8 km from Arco Deustua
roger
CNY596
CNY596 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Andenes del Titicaca
Andenes del Titicaca0.8 km from Arco Deustua
John
CNY211
CNY211 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Casa Andina Standard Puno
Casa Andina Standard Puno0.2 km from Arco Deustua
Federica
CNY669
CNY736 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Qelqatani Hotel
Qelqatani Hotel0.5 km from Arco Deustua
Sharon
CNY312
CNY312 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Pukara House
Pukara House0.8 km from Arco Deustua
Didier
CNY171
CNY180 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Kaaro Hotel Puno
Kaaro Hotel Puno0.6 km from Arco Deustua
Silvia
CNY246
CNY290 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Hotel Conde de Lemos
Hotel Conde de Lemos0.8 km from Arco Deustua
Generoso
CNY265
CNY265 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Plaza Mayor Hotel
Plaza Mayor Hotel0.6 km from Arco Deustua
Wilson
CNY242
CNY242 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Hacienda Plaza de Armas
Hacienda Plaza de Armas0.7 km from Arco Deustua
david
CNY413
CNY454 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hotel Balsa Inn
Hotel Balsa Inn0.8 km from Arco Deustua
Silvia
CNY350
CNY350 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




17. KAARO HOTEL SUITE
KAARO HOTEL SUITE0.4 km from Arco Deustua
Jose
CNY308
CNY308 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. CESAR'S HOTEL PERU
CESAR'S HOTEL PERU0.4 km from Arco Deustua
Timothy
CNY179
CNY179 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. HOSTAL LOS UROS
HOSTAL LOS UROS0.3 km from Arco Deustua
Christopher
CNY119
CNY119 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. TerraMistica - Puno Centro
TerraMistica - Puno Centro0.5 km from Arco Deustua
Jose
CNY215
CNY215 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Compare popular hotels close to Arco Deustua
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mosoq Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 52 reviews | View | |||||
![]() INCA PALACE EXPERIENCE | 9.4 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tierra Viva Puno Plaza | 9.2 Wonderful 776 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sol Plaza Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casona Puno | 9.2 Wonderful 11 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Arco Deustua
Photo by Botak Jon
Pine Park
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Pine Park is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Puno, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Huajsapata Hill, just a short walk away.

Puno Plaza de Armas
8.6/10 (180 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Puno Plaza de Armas— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Puno.
Coca and Costumes Museum
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
If visiting museums in Puno are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Coca and Costumes Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Puno has to offer, head to Pine Park, Puno Central Market, and Puno Plaza de Armas.
San Juan Church
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
San Juan Church is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Puno, why not stop by during your stay.
Puno Central Market
8.0/10 (84 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Puno Central Market when visiting Puno. Splash some more cash at Bellavista Market.
Bellavista Market
7.8/10 (9 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Bellavista Market when visiting Puno. Splash some more cash at Puno Central Market.
Casa del Corregidor
9.0/10 (11 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Casa del Corregidor— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Puno.
Carlos Dreyer Museum
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
If visiting museums in Puno are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Carlos Dreyer Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Puno, you can easily walk to Coca and Costumes Museum.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Arco Deustua?
- Guests love staying at Casa Andina Standard Puno, which is a hotel near Arco Deustua.
- Another highly rated hotel is HOTEL QALASAYA, which is a short walk away.
- You'll find 243 lodging options in the surrounding area to choose from including hotels and vacation rentals.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Arco Deustua?
Visit Hotels.com, enter your search criteria, and sort by price to find the lowest prices available. Pricing varies based on where you plan to go and when.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY119
What cheap hotels are close to Arco Deustua?
- For a wallet-friendly hotel near Arco Deustua, take a look at HOSTAL LOS UROS, which offers a free continental breakfast and free in-room WiFi.
- Hostal Acuarius Puno is another low-cost option a short walk away.
Can I find hotels close to Arco Deustua that are fully refundable?
Yes, there are many hotels offering refundable rates, but make sure to review the cancellation deadline before you book. To find those rates, use the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Arco Deustua that offer these rates are Sonesta Posadas del Inca Lake Titicaca - Puno and Casa Andina Premium Puno.
What are the best romantic hotels near Arco Deustua?
- For travelers looking for a romantic stay, Lake Titicaca Hotel offers a restaurant, proposal/romance packages, and a bar/lounge. It's a short 13-minute drive from Arco Deustua.
- GHL Hotel Lago Titicaca is another great choice, and it's a short drive away.
What are the best hotels close to Arco Deustua with free breakfast?
- Enjoy a free buffet breakfast to begin your day at Casa Andina Standard Puno, which is a short walk from Arco Deustua.
- HOTEL QALASAYA is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located a short walk away.
Which hotels near Arco Deustua have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with garden views at Hotel Casona Colon Inn, which is steps from Arco Deustua.
- Another great choice nearby is Intiqa Hotel, which has rooms with city views.
What are the best family hotels close to Arco Deustua?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, consider Intiqa Hotel, which is a short walk from Arco Deustua.
- Also consider Qelqatani Hotel as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Arco Deustua?
- Indulge yourself when you stay at Lake Titicaca Hotel, which is a short 13-minute drive from Arco Deustua and offers hot stone massages, designer stores, and evening entertainment.
- Another upscale property is Titilaka by Andean, which is in the larger area.
What are the best hotels near Arco Deustua with free parking?
- Travelers looking to drive and park with ease should consider a stay at VILLA REAL UTASA, which offers free valet parking. You'll be a short walk from Arco Deustua.
- Qelqatani Hotel also has free parking and is a short walk away.
What are the best hotels near Arco Deustua with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Taypikala Hotel Lago has an indoor pool. Arco Deustua is a 43-minute drive from the hotel.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Arco Deustua?
- You may also want to see sights near Arco Deustua like Puno Cathedral, Puno Port, and Puno Central Market.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Arco Deustua?
- Bring your cherished pet with you to Casa Andina Standard Puno, which is a short walk from Arco Deustua.
- HOSTAL LOS UROS is a second pet-friendly option.













