Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Enrique Torres Belon Stadium on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Enrique Torres Belon Stadium consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Enrique Torres Belon Stadium?




1. Mosoq Inn
Mosoq Inn0.7 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Loic
CNY298
CNY298 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. INCA PALACE EXPERIENCE
INCA PALACE EXPERIENCE0.6 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Isabel
CNY194
CNY194 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




3. Tierra Viva Puno Plaza
Tierra Viva Puno Plaza0.7 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
stephen
CNY416
CNY458 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Sol Plaza Hotel
Sol Plaza Hotel0.5 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
stephen
CNY271
CNY338 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Casona Puno
Casona Puno0.6 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Juan
CNY361
CNY361 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




6. Sonesta Posadas del Inca Lake Titicaca - Puno
Sonesta Posadas del Inca Lake Titicaca - Puno2.4 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Delphine
CNY1,024
CNY1,126 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Royal Inn Hotel Puno
Royal Inn Hotel Puno0.7 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
roger
CNY596
CNY596 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Casa Andina Standard Puno
Casa Andina Standard Puno0.6 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Federica
CNY669
CNY736 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Andenes del Titicaca
Andenes del Titicaca0.9 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
John
CNY152
CNY152 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Qelqatani Hotel
Qelqatani Hotel0.7 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Sharon
CNY312
CNY312 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Pukara House
Pukara House0.7 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Didier
CNY171
CNY180 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Kaaro Hotel Puno
Kaaro Hotel Puno0.8 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Silvia
CNY246
CNY290 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Hotel Conde de Lemos
Hotel Conde de Lemos0.9 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Generoso
CNY265
CNY265 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Plaza Mayor Hotel
Plaza Mayor Hotel0.6 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Wilson
CNY242
CNY242 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Hacienda Plaza de Armas
Hacienda Plaza de Armas0.7 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
CNY413
CNY454 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hotel Balsa Inn
Hotel Balsa Inn0.8 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Silvia
CNY350
CNY350 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




17. KAARO HOTEL SUITE
KAARO HOTEL SUITE0.6 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Jose
CNY308
CNY308 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. CESAR'S HOTEL PERU
CESAR'S HOTEL PERU0.4 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Timothy
CNY179
CNY179 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. HOSTAL LOS UROS
HOSTAL LOS UROS0.4 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Christopher
CNY119
CNY119 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. TerraMistica - Puno Centro
TerraMistica - Puno Centro0.8 km from Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Jose
CNY215
CNY215 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Compare popular hotels close to Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mosoq Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 52 reviews | View | |||||
![]() INCA PALACE EXPERIENCE | 9.4 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tierra Viva Puno Plaza | 9.2 Wonderful 776 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sol Plaza Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casona Puno | 9.2 Wonderful 11 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Enrique Torres Belon Stadium
Photo by Botak Jon
Pine Park
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Pine Park is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Puno, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Huajsapata Hill, just a short walk away.

Puno Plaza de Armas
8.6/10 (180 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Puno Plaza de Armas— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Puno.
Naval Museum
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If visiting museums in Puno are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Naval Museum, located in the heart of town. If you want to see more of the museums in Puno, you can easily walk to Coca and Costumes Museum.
Puno Central Market
8.0/10 (84 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Puno Central Market when visiting Puno. Splash some more cash at Bellavista Market.
Bellavista Market
7.8/10 (9 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Bellavista Market when visiting Puno. Splash some more cash at Puno Central Market.
Coca and Costumes Museum
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
If visiting museums in Puno are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Coca and Costumes Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Puno has to offer, head to Pine Park, Puno Central Market, and Puno Plaza de Armas.
San Juan Church
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
San Juan Church is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Puno, why not stop by during your stay.
Arco Deustua
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Arco Deustua— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Puno.





