Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Coca and Costumes Museum?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Coca and Costumes Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Coca and Costumes Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 14, 2026.




1. Mosoq Inn
Mosoq Inn0.7 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Loic
CNY298
CNY298 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. INCA PALACE EXPERIENCE
INCA PALACE EXPERIENCE0.5 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Isabel
CNY194
CNY194 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




3. Tierra Viva Puno Plaza
Tierra Viva Puno Plaza0.3 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
stephen
CNY416
CNY458 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Sol Plaza Hotel
Sol Plaza Hotel0.4 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
CNY271
CNY338 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Casona Puno
Casona Puno0.4 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Juan
CNY361
CNY361 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




6. Sonesta Posadas del Inca Lake Titicaca - Puno
Sonesta Posadas del Inca Lake Titicaca - Puno2.8 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Delphine
CNY1,024
CNY1,127 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Royal Inn Hotel Puno
Royal Inn Hotel Puno0.5 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Shirley
CNY596
CNY596 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Andenes del Titicaca
Andenes del Titicaca0.6 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
John
CNY152
CNY152 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Casa Andina Standard Puno
Casa Andina Standard Puno< 0.1 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Federica
CNY669
CNY736 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Qelqatani Hotel
Qelqatani Hotel0.2 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Sharon
CNY312
CNY312 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Pukara House
Pukara House0.6 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Didier
CNY171
CNY180 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




12. Kaaro Hotel Puno
Kaaro Hotel Puno0.4 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Silvia
CNY246
CNY290 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Hotel Conde de Lemos
Hotel Conde de Lemos0.6 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Generoso
CNY265
CNY265 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Plaza Mayor Hotel
Plaza Mayor Hotel0.4 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Wilson
CNY242
CNY242 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Hacienda Plaza de Armas
Hacienda Plaza de Armas0.5 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
CNY413
CNY455 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hotel Balsa Inn
Hotel Balsa Inn0.6 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Silvia
CNY350
CNY350 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




17. KAARO HOTEL SUITE
KAARO HOTEL SUITE0.2 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Jose
CNY308
CNY308 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. CESAR'S HOTEL PERU
CESAR'S HOTEL PERU0.2 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Timothy
CNY179
CNY179 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. HOSTAL LOS UROS
HOSTAL LOS UROS< 0.1 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Christopher
CNY119
CNY119 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. TerraMistica - Puno Centro
TerraMistica - Puno Centro0.3 km from Coca and Costumes Museum
Jose
CNY215
CNY215 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Coca and Costumes Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mosoq Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 52 reviews | View | |||||
![]() INCA PALACE EXPERIENCE | 9.4 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tierra Viva Puno Plaza | 9.2 Wonderful 776 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sol Plaza Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casona Puno | 9.2 Wonderful 11 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Coca and Costumes Museum
Photo by Botak Jon
Pine Park
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Pine Park is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Puno, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Huajsapata Hill, just a short walk away.

Puno Plaza de Armas
8.6/10 (180 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Puno Plaza de Armas— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Puno.

Puno Cathedral
8.8/10 (132 reviews)
Puno Cathedral is in the heart of Manazo, so why not stop by during your stay.
San Juan Church
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
San Juan Church is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Puno, why not stop by during your stay.
Arco Deustua
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Arco Deustua— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Puno.
Puno Central Market
8.0/10 (84 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Puno Central Market when visiting Puno. Splash some more cash at Bellavista Market.
Casa del Corregidor
9.0/10 (11 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Casa del Corregidor— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Puno.
Carlos Dreyer Museum
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
If visiting museums in Puno are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Carlos Dreyer Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Puno, you can easily walk to Coca and Costumes Museum.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Coca and Costumes Museum?
- Guests love staying at Casa Andina Standard Puno, which is a hotel near Coca and Costumes Museum.
- Another highly rated hotel is HOTEL QALASAYA, which is a short walk away.
- You'll find 243 lodging options in the surrounding area to choose from including hotels and vacation rentals.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Coca and Costumes Museum?
You can review prices on Hotels.com by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Remember that rates vary based on where and when you plan to go.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY119
What cheap hotels are close to Coca and Costumes Museum?
- For a wallet-friendly hotel near Coca and Costumes Museum, take a look at HOSTAL LOS UROS, which offers a free continental breakfast and free in-room WiFi.
- A second low-cost choice is Hostal Acuarius Puno, which is a short walk away.
Can I find hotels close to Coca and Costumes Museum that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find many hotels that offer refundable room rates as long as you cancel by the cancellation deadline. To find refundable rates, select the "Fully refundable" filter when searching for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Coca and Costumes Museum that offer these rates are Sonesta Posadas del Inca Lake Titicaca - Puno and Casa Andina Premium Puno.
What are the best romantic hotels near Coca and Costumes Museum?
- For travelers looking for a romantic stay, Lake Titicaca Hotel offers a restaurant, proposal/romance packages, and a bar/lounge. It's a short 16-minute drive from Coca and Costumes Museum.
- Another great option is GHL Hotel Lago Titicaca, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels close to Coca and Costumes Museum with free breakfast?
- Begin your day with a free buffet breakfast at Casa Andina Standard Puno, which is steps from Coca and Costumes Museum.
- HOTEL QALASAYA is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located a short walk away.
Which hotels near Coca and Costumes Museum have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with garden views at Hotel Casona Colon Inn, which is a short walk from Coca and Costumes Museum.
- Another great choice nearby is HOTEL QALASAYA, which has rooms with lake or city views.
What are the best family hotels close to Coca and Costumes Museum?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, consider Intiqa Hotel, which is steps from Coca and Costumes Museum.
- Another great option for your family's trip is Qelqatani Hotel.
What are the best luxury hotels near Coca and Costumes Museum?
- Indulge yourself when you stay at Lake Titicaca Hotel, which is a short 16-minute drive from Coca and Costumes Museum and offers Thai massages, designer stores, and evening entertainment.
- Another luxe option is Titilaka by Andean, which is in the larger area.
What are the best hotels near Coca and Costumes Museum with free parking?
- Drive and park with ease when you stay at Qelqatani Hotel, which offers free valet parking. You'll be steps from Coca and Costumes Museum.
- Another property that offers free parking is Hacienda Puno, which is a short walk away.
What are the best hotels near Coca and Costumes Museum with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Taypikala Hotel Lago has an indoor pool. Coca and Costumes Museum is a 44-minute drive from the hotel.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Coca and Costumes Museum?
- Browse the exhibits on display at Coca and Costumes Museum and then take in the local attractions like Puno Cathedral, Puno Port, and Puno Central Market.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Coca and Costumes Museum?
- Bring your cherished pet with you to Casa Andina Standard Puno, which is steps from Coca and Costumes Museum.
- A second pet-friendly hotel is HOSTAL LOS UROS.





